Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Scotland

 

 Championship Show

at Springwood Park, Kelso TD5 8LS

on Saturday 4th August 2018

 

Judges:

Dogs - Mrs Julie Wakeland (Bramikdel)

Bitches - Mrs Anne Gerrard (Torralbaz)

Referee - Mr George Wilson (Ursine)

 

 

* Best in Show *

King's Elnside The Grandmaster ShCM

 


* Reserve Best in Show *

Atherton's Ch Athersbern Peronelle Blush

 


* Best Puppy in Show *

Baldwin's Fortonpark Classic Design

 


* Best Veteran in Show *

McCormick's Monalou Artic Queen

 


 o~O~o

Dog CC - King's Elnside The Grandmaster ShCM

Reserve Dog CC - Baldwin's Ch Guiness Record From Christofland To Fortonpark (Imp)

Best Puppy Dog - Cockburn's Kernow Rock Legend

Best Veteran Dog - Hogg's Kuno Van't Maroyke

 

Bitch CC - Atherton's Ch Athersbern Peronelle Blush

Reserve Bitch CC - Baldwin's Fortonpark Lilly's Delight

Best Puppy Bitch - Baldwin's Fortonpark Classic Design

Best Veteran Bitch - McCormick's Monalou Artic Queen

 

* scroll down to the bottom of this page for more show photographs *

DOG CLASSES RESULTS - Judge Julie Wakeland

 

 

Veteran Dog  (6 entered)

1st Hogg's Kuno Van't Maroyke (Imp Bel)

2nd Addison's Torralbaz Lord Of The Manor

3rd Wright & Kirk's Mareabern Good Friday

Res King's Elnside Going The Distance

VHC Brennand's Malindibeach Of Bonningate

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (4 entered, 1 absent)

1st Cockburn's Kernow Rock Legend

2nd Allan's Westmains Cool And Calm

3rd McCallum's Noralu Little Rabbie Blake

 

 

Puppy Dog  (1)

1st McCallum's Noralu Little Rabbie Blake

 

 

Junior Dog   (6)

1st Dickson's Monalou Raffael At Geruth

2nd Reynolds & Pawlyszyn's You're Good But I'm Better Bernovega

3rd Wilson's Blumental Jack Jones

Res Scott's Szarhegyaljai Elyjah At Scobern (Imp Hun)

VHC Roberts & Seaman's Esslinbern Saruman

 

 

Yearling Dog  (1)

1st Roberts & Seaman's Esslinbern Saruman

 

 

Maiden Dog  (1)

1st Roberts & Seaman's Esslinbern Saruman

 

 

Novice Dog  (2, 1)

1st Jefferson's Shirdees Fast And Furious

 

 

Graduate Dog  (4, 1)

1st Wright & Kirk's Arvella Mark Of Respect For Roesilbern

2nd Smith's Piper Van't Stokerybos (Imp Bel)

3rd Addison's Monalou Bollinger

 

 

Post Graduate Dog  (5, 4)

1st King & Bramble's Shirdees Lethal Weapon

 

 

Mid Limit Dog  (6, 3)

1st Hastings' Bernemcourt Liv'n On A Prayer

2nd Walton's Enchambray Waterloo

3rd Grimes' Stormberne Let It Snow

 

 

Limit Dog  (7)

1st King's Elnside The Grandmaster ShCM

2nd Baldwin's Meadowpark First Class For Fortonpark

3rd Atkinson & Reynolds' Meadowpark Secret Blend

Res Hughes' Waldershelf Causing Kaos

VHC Fairclough's Monalou Spirit Of Discovery ShCM

 

 

Open Dog  (7, 4)

1st Baldwin's Ch Guiness Record From Christofland To Fortonpark (Imp)

2nd Baldwin's Ch Tjofselinas Z Diamuz At Fortonpark JW (Imp Swe)

3rd Scott's Welshbern One Vision At Scobern ShCM

 

BITCH CLASSES RESULTS - Judge Anne Gerrard

 

 

Veteran Bitch  (12)

1st McCormick's Monalou Artic Queen

2nd Bailey & Williams' Carabaz Rubinas Sky At Timarabai

3rd Toms' Emberfay Moonglow

Res Rossall's Fortonpark Milly Malone

VHC Hogg's Ischka Van't Maroyke At Buganeezee

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (4, 1)

1st Allan's Westmains Krazily Kayotic

2nd Pawlyszyn's Matera's Bright Diamond

3rd Bowers' Monalou Ooh La La

 

 

Puppy Bitch  (1)

1st Baldwin's Fortonpark Classic Design

 

 

Junior Bitch  (11)

1st Reynolds' Beaucroft Moonlight Over Etterbern

2nd Tomkins' Kinelarty Free As A Bird For Bernershaw

3rd Marsden & Robertson's Tickbern Valencia Avec Vellbern

Res Corrigan's Szarhegyaljai Elektra (Imp Hun)

VHC MacDuff's Torridonian Love Bug

 

 

Yearling Bitch  (4, 3)

1st Barton's Bernervalley Gilmore Girl

 

 

Maiden Bitch  (4)

1st McPherson's Doodles Painted Lady

2nd Marsden & Robertson's Tickbern Valencia Avec Vellbern

3rd Bowers' Monalou Ooh La La

Res Barton's Bernervalley Gilmore Girl

 

 

Novice Bitch  (6)

1st Baldwin's Fortonpark Sez I'm Classy

2nd McPherson's Doodles Painted Lady

3rd Handlwy's Jesterbrock Alpine Joy At Elchambray

Res Marsden & Robertson's Tickbern Valencia Avec Vellbern

VHC MacDuff's Torridonian Love Bug

 

 

Graduate Bitch  (4)

1st Atherton's Arvella Penny Lane

2nd Calder's Bernjovi Bed Of Roses

3rd Tomkins' Kinelarty Ellen Ray of Light For Bernershaw

Res Rossall's Stormberne Aint No Sunshine

 

 

Post Graduate Bitch  (6)

1st King & Bramble's Shirdees Miss Congeniality

2nd Baldwin's Fortonpark Designer Record

3rd McCormick's Monalou Star Princess

Res Grimes' Fortonpark Future Dreams

VHC Jeffries' Lara At Esslinbern

 

 

Mid Limit Bitch  (7, 3)

1st Miles' Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW

2nd Reynolds' Matera's Spin That Record For Etterbern

3rd Davidson's Meadowpark Pure Breeze

Res Tomkins' Meadowpark Hopes And Dreams For Bernershaw

 

 

Limit Bitch  (9)

1st Baldwin's Fortonpark Lilly's Delight

2nd Pawlyszyn's Matera's Record Label

3rd Wilson's Monalou Maid In Russia At Blumental

Res Jeffries' Esslinbern Binda Hip Hop

VHC Cummings' Clanquaich I Do Declair

 

 

Open Bitch  (11)

1st Atherton's Ch Athersbern Peronelle Blush

2nd Baldwin's Ch Fortonpark Dutch Delight

3rd Miles' Jaybiem My My My

Res Baldwin's Ch Fortonpark Chasing Dreams

VHC Marsden & Robertson's Trudaleaze Majik Potion

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







Community Web Kit provided free by BT